Sold for: 401,000 GBP
December 2015
Dmitri Semenovich Stelletsky 1875-1947 DE L´AUBE À LA NUIT signed in Latin t.r. and l.r. oil on canvas 100.5 by 100cm, 43 1/2 by 43 1/4 in.
Sold for: 23,750 GBP
December 2015
Dmitri Semenovich Stelletsky 1875-1947 THE FEAST signed in Latin l.r. gouache over pencil on paper 69 by 51cm, 27 1/4 by 20in.
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 17,500 GBP
Dmitri Semenovich Stelletsky 1875 - 1947 L’OISEAU BLEU FROM THE TALE OF IGOR´S CAMPAIGN signed in Latin l.r. and numbered 32 t.r. gouache over pencil on paper 69 by 51.5cm, 27 by 23 1/4 in.
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 194,500 GBP
November 2013
Dmitry Stelletsky (1875-1947) La Nuit de St Jean signed ´STELLETSKI´ (lower left); with number ´248´ (on the reverse), inscribed with title (on the stretcher), further signed ´STELLETSKI´ (on a label
Sold for: 44,807 EUR
Dmitri Semenovitch STELLETSKY (1875 - 1947) LES PRINCES BORIS ET GLEB Huile sur papier sur toile signé en bas vers la gauche en cyrillique annoté au dos sur le châssis en cyrillique "Les Saints
Sold for: 75,650 GBP
PROPERTY FROM THE ARTHUR F. HAMANN COLLECTION DMITRI SEMENOVICH STELLETSKY 1875-1947 THE FEAST OF ORTHODOXY tempera on paper laid on board sheet size: 49.5 by 41.5cm, 19 1/2 by 16 1/4 in. Stelletsky
Tempera on paper
Sold for: 39,650 GBP
PROPERTY FROM AN IMPORTANT PRIVATE EUROPEAN COLLECTION DIMITRI STELLETSKI 1875-1947 CROSSING THE RIVER signed in Latin l.l. watercolour and gouache on cardboard 58.5 by 37cm, 15 1/4 by 14 1/2 in.
Watercolor Other
Sold for: 108,000 GBP
Dmitrii Semenovich Stelletskii (1875-1947) The hunt oil on canvas 55½ x 70¼ in. (141 x 178.4 cm.)
Sold for: 31,200 USD
April 2006
Dmitrii Semenovich Stelletskii (Russian, 1875-1947) Men of Russia signed ´STELLETSKII´ (lower left) gouache on artist board 28½ x 20 1/8 in. (72.4 x 51 cm.)
Gouache on artist board
Sold for: 18,000 GBP
November 2005
Dmitrii Semenovich Stelletskii (1875-1947) The marriage of Alexei Mikhailovich Romanov & Nathalie Narishkin signed in ink ´D Stelletsky´ (lower right) pencil and gouache on artist´s board 25
Sold for: 33,600 GBP
November 2005
Dmitrii Semenovich Stelletskii (1875-1947) Falcon hunt signed and dated in ink ´D. Stelletsky 1916´ (lower right) pencil and gouache on artist´s board 26 x 20¼ in. (66 x 51.4 cm.)
Sold for: 20,400 GBP
November 2005
Dmitrii Semenovich Stelletskii (1875-1947) The wedding procession; and The ceremony at the Palace one signed ´D. Stelletsky´ (lower left) and inscribed and dated ´1916/Paris´ (lower right); one
Sold for: 84,000 GBP
May 2005
DMITRI SEMENOVICH STELLETSKY, 1875 - 1947 A PAIR OF SCENES FROM MEDIAEVAL LIFE both signed in Latin l.r. gouache on board Quantity: 2
Gouache on board
Sold for: 41,825 GBP
November 2004
Dmitrii Semenovich Stelletskii (1875-1947) Praying boyar with inscription ´appartien[t] á Mr. D. Stelletsky´ and again in Russian and numbered ´4´ (on the reverse) pencil and gouache on board 63 3/8 x
Gouache on board
Sold for: 33,600 GBP
May 2004
DMITRI SEMENOVICH STELLETSKY, 1875 - 1947 MARTHA POSADNITSA tempera on paper
Tempera on paper