Sold for: 9,600 AUD |
November 2008 |
NAPIER WALLER 1894 - 1972 STEELMAKING AT THE B.H.P. - DESIGN FOR MURAL, AUSTRALIA HOUSE, LONDON Watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper 49.5 by 66cm Mervyn Napier Waller was a distinguished |
WALLER Napier (1894-1972) |
Gouache on paper |
Sold for: 10,200 AUD |
March 2008 |
NAPIER WALLER (1894-1972) An Incident at Bullecourt watercolour on paper 18.0 x 36.0 cm signed lower right: M. Napier Waller Provenance: Private collection, Queensland |
WALLER Napier (1894-1972) |
Oil on paper |
Sold for: 15,535 AUD |
April 2006 |
MERVYN NAPIER WALLER (1894-1972)
Bantam Rooster and Hens
signed ´Napier Waller´ (lower right)
watercolour and pencil
25.7 x 37.6 cm |
WALLER Napier (1894-1972) |
Watercolor Other |