Sold for: 9,600 AUD
November 2008
NAPIER WALLER 1894 - 1972 STEELMAKING AT THE B.H.P. - DESIGN FOR MURAL, AUSTRALIA HOUSE, LONDON Watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper 49.5 by 66cm Mervyn Napier Waller was a distinguished
WALLER Napier (1894-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 10,200 AUD
March 2008
NAPIER WALLER (1894-1972) An Incident at Bullecourt watercolour on paper 18.0 x 36.0 cm signed lower right: M. Napier Waller Provenance: Private collection, Queensland
WALLER Napier (1894-1972)
Oil on paper
Sold for: 15,535 AUD
April 2006
MERVYN NAPIER WALLER (1894-1972) Bantam Rooster and Hens signed ´Napier Waller´ (lower right) watercolour and pencil 25.7 x 37.6 cm
WALLER Napier (1894-1972)
Watercolor Other