Sold for: 8,750 GBP |
July 2015 |
Hendrick-Jacobsz Dubbels (c.1621-1676) Dutch East Indiamen and a States yacht in a calm offshore signed ´H. Dubbels.´ (lower right) oil on canvas 27 x 34 in. (68.6 x 86.4 cm.) |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 22,500 GBP |
December 2013 |
Hendrick Jacobsz. Dubbels AMSTERDAM 1621 - 1707 A RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A VESSEL SALUTING oil on oak panel 36.8 by 54.7 cm.; 14 1/2 by 21 1/2 in. |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on oak panel |
Sold for: 1,062 GBP |
October 2011 |
Follower of Hendrik Jacobsz. Dubbels (Amsterdam circa 1620-1676) Shipping in a calm off the Dutch coast oil on canvas 66.5 x 81cm (26 3/16 x 31 7/8in). unframed |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 1,375 EUR |
October 2009 |
HENDRIK JAKOBSZ DUBBELS (AMSTERDAM 1621-1707) BOATS IN A HARBOUR, PEN AND BLACK INK, WASH |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Sold for: 4,375 EUR |
April 2009 |
FOLLOWER OF HENDRIK JACOBSZ. DUBBELS A WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES AND HORSES NEAR A BARN, SKATERS ON A FROZEN LAKE, A CHURCH BEYOND oil on canvas |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 70,850 GBP |
December 2008 |
Hendrik Jacobsz. Dubbels (Amsterdam 1621-1707)
A winter landscape with figures skating, cottages and a church beyond
signed ´DVBBELS´ (lower centre, on the boat)
oil on canvas
15 x 19¼ in. |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 3,125 GBP |
April 2008 |
Circle of Hendrick Dubbels (Amsterdam 1621-1707)
Shipping in an estuary, by a walled town
oil on panel
16 7/8 x 24 5/8 in. (43 x 62.6 cm.) |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on panel |
Sold for: 43,000 USD |
April 2008 |
Hendrik Dubbels Amsterdam 1621-1707
Winter landscape with skaters on a frozen canal
with initials ´I V C´ (on the boat, lower center)
oil on panel
13 x 16½ in. 33 x 41.9 cm. |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on panel |
Sold for: 6,000 USD |
June 2007 |
CIRCLE OF HENDRIK JACOBSZ. DUBBELS VIEW OF A RIVER WITH BOATS AND FIGURES AND A TOWN IN THE DISTANCE signed or inscribed JV Cappelle (lower right) oil on canvas. Lined canvas. Paint surface is thin |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 6,000 USD |
June 2007 |
CIRCLE OF HENDRIK JACOBSZ. DUBBELS A WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES ON A FROZEN INLET oil on canvas Canvas is very tightly relined and it is bowing at bottom. The paint surface is under a slightly |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 9,600 EUR |
May 2007 |
Sailing vessels in a stiff breeze with a man o´war firing a salute
signed ´DVBBELS´ (lower left)
oil on panel
32.5 x 49.4 cm. |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on panel |
Sold for: 2,400 USD |
April 2007 |
Circle of Hendrik Dubbels (Amsterdam 1621-1707)
Shipping in a calm bay
oil on canvas
20 1/8 x 13¾ in. (51.1 x 35 cm.) |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 2,800 EUR |
March 2007 |
Hendrik Dubbels 1620 Amsterdam - 1676 SCHIFFBRUCH AN DER KÜSTE Öl auf Leinwand. Altdoubliert. 61 x 85 cm. Gerahmt (6500015) |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 20,400 GBP |
April 2006 |
Hendrik Jakobsz. Dubbels (Amsterdam 1621-1707)
A winter landscape with villagers sledging on a frozen lake, a church beyond
with remnants of signature (lower centre)
oil on panel
16 5/8 x 20 |
DUBBELS Hendrik (1621-1707) |
Oil on panel |