Sold for: 1,500 EUR |
June 2013 |
Gustav Feith * (Wien 1875-1951 Wien) Stein an der Donau Aquarell auf Papier; 26 x 19 cm Signiert, bezeichnet und datiert rechts unten: Gust. Feith. 1924 / Stein a.D. |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 500 EUR |
May 2013 |
Gustav Feith * (Wien 1875-1951) Wien vom Paulinensteig, XVI. Bez. Aquarell auf Papier, signiert Gust. Feith 1912 betitelt, 16 x 23 cm. in Passep. mit Sinnspruch "Wenn die Knospen springen, sollt ihr |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 1,000 EUR |
May 2013 |
Gustav Feith * (Wien 1875-1951) Blumen in Vase, Aquarell auf Papier, signiert Gust. Feith 1935, 34 x 24,5 cm. gerahmt Specialist: Gerhard Jirak |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 1,250 EUR |
May 2013 |
Gustav Feith * (Wien 1875-1951) Blumen in Vase, Aquarell auf Papier, signiert Gust. Feith 1930, 32,5 x 24 cm. gerahmt Specialist: Gerhard Jirak |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 1,500 EUR |
April 2013 |
Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) Christmas roses and willow, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1946, watercolor on paper, 38 x 27 cm, embossed mount, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 1,375 EUR |
March 2013 |
Gustav FEITH * (Wien 1875 - 1951) "Bei Stein an der Donau mit Personenstaffage" unten links signiert, datiert und betitelt: Gust. Feith 1927bei Stein a. D., Aquarell auf Papier, Bildausschnitt ca. |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 3,250 EUR |
November 2012 |
Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875“1951) A bouquet with leaves and late summer flowers, signed and dated Gust. Feith, watercolor on paper, 37 x 28 cm, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 1,125 EUR |
November 2012 |
Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875“1951) A bouquet of carnations, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1950, watercolor on paper, 29 x 20 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 1,188 EUR |
November 2012 |
Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875“1951) Wild flowers, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1923, watercolor on cardboard, 16 x 13 cm, unframed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor Other |
Sold for: 750 EUR |
May 2012 |
Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) A statue of Johannes von Nepomuk in a Hungarian vilage, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1922, watercolor and white bodycolor on paper, 15 x 11 cm, on support, framed, |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 1,000 EUR |
May 2012 |
Gustav Feith (Vienna 1875-1951) Still life with palm branches and violets, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1923, watercolor on paper, 42 x 32 cm, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 1,625 EUR |
May 2012 |
Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) Late summer flowers, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1928, watercolor on paper, 30 x 24 cm, mounted, framed, browned, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 1,375 EUR |
May 2012 |
Gustav Feith * (Vienna 1875-1951) By the Heustadlwasser, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1921, watercolor on cardboard, 16 x 22 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor Other |
Sold for: 3,000 EUR |
November 2011 |
Gustav Feith (Vienna 1875-1951) A view of Senftenberg, titled, signed and dated Gust. Feith (19)18, watercolor on paper, 25 x 21 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 2,000 EUR |
November 2011 |
Gustav Feith (Vienna 1875-1951) A view towards Stein/ Donau, titled, an old inscription "Das alte Donaustädtchen Stein"(The old small town on the Danube Stein) on the reverse, signed and dated Gust. |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Sold for: 1,750 EUR |
November 2011 |
Gustav Feith (Vienna 1875-1951) A bouquet of violets, signed and dated Gust. Feith 1944, with a poem, watercolor on cardboard, 8 x 7 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor Other |
Sold for: 750 EUR |
February 2008 |
Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951 Wien) Dahlien Aquarell auf Papier 40 x 30,5 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt) Signiert und datiert rechts unten: Gust. Feith / 1936 |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Watercolor on paper |
Sold for: 2,500 EUR |
June 2007 |
Gustav Feith (Wien 1875-1951 ebd.) Schneerosen Gouache 36 x 28,5 cm Signiert und datiert rechts unten: GUST. FEITH / 1946. |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Sold for: 2,500 EUR |
June 2002 |
Gustav Feith (Wien 1875 - 1951 Wien) Bunter Wiesenblumenstrauss Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier 30 x 41,5 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt) Signiert und datiert rechts unten: GUST. FEITH 1945 |
FEITH Gustav (1875-1951) |
Pencil on paper |