Sold for: 6,325 USD
February 2010
Edward Borein (1872-1945 Santa Barbara, CA), Indian chief on horseback, sight size: 6.25´´x5.75´´, est:$6000/8000 * signed in pencil lower right: Edward Borein, watercolor and gouache on paper under
WEIR Barbara (1945)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 4,320 AUD
BARBARA WEIR born 1945 Anmatyerre/Alyawarre language group Grass Seeds c2000 synthetic polymer paint on canvas 182.5 x 122.0 cm inscribed verso: Barbara Weir inscribed on stretcher:
WEIR Barbara (1945)
Sold for: 6,900 USD
February 2008
Kent R. Wallis (1945-* Utah), Santa Barbara Harbor , est:$6000/8000 * signed lower right: Kent R. Wallis, titled and numbered on the backing verso : #2212, oil on canvas, 36´´ x 48´´. Provenance:
WEIR Barbara (1945)